English (Sociology of Human Relations)
ungendering [correct, noun]
CONT: With ungendering, cisgender people start to look for details or evidence that a trans person is no longer living life with the sex they were assigned at birth. It is a discriminatory practice.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
dégendérisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de dégendérisation, les personnes cisgenres cherchent des caractéristiques ou des indices indiquant qu'une personne trans ne vit plus selon son sexe assigné à la naissance. Il s’agit d’une pratique discriminatoire.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
desgenerización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intento [de] deshacer el verdadero género de una persona transexual favoreciendo las supuestas incongruencias o discrepancias en su aspecto en relación al género que reconoce como propio y en el que vive.