English (Psychology; Sociology)
cisgender [correct, adjective]; cis [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Referring to a person who identifies with the sex they were assigned at birth.
OBS: The opposite of transgender.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
cisgenre [correct, adjective]; cis [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Se dit d’une personne qui s’identifie au sexe qui lui a été assigné à la naissance.
OBS: Le contraire de transgenre.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
cisgénero [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de las personas que se identifican con el género con el que nacieron.