English (Psychology; Sociology)
cisgender person [correct]; cis person [correct, familiar]; cisgender [avoid, noun, pejorative]; cis [avoid, noun, familiar, pejorative]
DEF: A person who identifies with the sex they were assigned at birth.
OBS: The opposite of transgender person.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
personne cisgenre [correct, feminine noun]; personne cis [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; cisgenre [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]; cis [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, familiar, pejorative]
DEF: Personne qui s’identifie au sexe qui lui a été assigné à la naissance.
OBS: Le contraire de personne transgenre.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
cisgénero [correct, masculine and feminine noun]