English (Tourist Lodging)
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [see observation]
OBS: This concept could be translated by "men's room"; however, in North America, this term has a specific meaning, referring to a men's lavatory in a public building or establishment.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
chambre messieurs [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Chambre ouverte à la vente, en perspective d’une occupation par des hôtes de sexe masculin.