English (Tourist Lodging; Special Water Transport)
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [see observation]
OBS: This concept is not specified in Canada; it could be translated by "men's cabin" or "men's stateroom".
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
cabine messieurs [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Cabine ouverte à la vente en perspective d’une occupation par des passagers de sexe masculin.