English (Medication; Sexology)
cross-sex hormone treatment [correct]; cross-sex hormone therapy [correct]
DEF: ... the use of feminizing hormones in an individual assigned male at birth based on traditional biological indicators or the use of masculinizing hormones in an individual assigned female at birth.
French (Médicaments; Sexologie)
traitement hormonal trans-sexualisant [correct, masculine noun]; hormonothérapie transsexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] utilisation d’hormones de féminisation chez des individus assignés au sexe masculin à la naissance sur la base des paramètres biologiques classiques, ou [...] utilisation d’hormones masculinisantes chez des individus assignés au sexe féminin à la naissance.