English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
men's compartment [correct, proposal, regional]
OBS: European usage.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
compartiment messieurs [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Compartiment ouvert à la vente en perspective d’une occupation par des passages de sexe masculin.