English (Paleontology; Botany; Biotechnology)
homogamy [correct]
DEF: Simultaneous ripeness of pollen and stigmas in a perfect flower ...
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Biotechnologie)
homogamie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement simultané des organes des deux sexes dans une fleur.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica; Biotecnología)
homogamia [correct, feminine noun]