English (Mineralogy)
stromeyerite [correct]; silver-copper glance [correct]
DEF: An orthorhombic mineral, AgCuS, metallic, soft, steel gray with blue tarnish ...
OBS: [It is] a source of copper and silver.
OBS: [Etymology:] Named after the German chemist Friedrich Stromeyer (1776-1835), professor of chemistry, university of Göttingen ... who performed the first chemical analysis.
French (Minéralogie)
stromeyerite [correct, feminine noun]; stromeyérite [feminine noun]; stroméyérite [feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Sulfure d’argent et de cuivre cristallisé dans le système orthorhombique, rarement en cristaux, généralement compact, de couleur gris d’acier foncé et d’éclat métallique.
OBS: On [...] trouve [ce minéral] en Sibérie, au Chili, aux États-Unis et au Canada.
OBS: Étymologie : Du nom du chimiste et minéralogiste allemand Friedrich Stromeyer (1776-1835) de Gottingen.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
stromeyerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro doble de plata y cobre [...], que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico; es una argirosa, de color gris oscuro y brillo metálico, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.