English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Mineralogy)
baikerinite [correct]
DEF: A thick, tarry hydrocarbon that makes up about one third of baikerite and from which it may be separated by alcohol.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Minéralogie)
baïkerinite [correct, feminine noun]; baikerinite [feminine noun]
DEF: Produit extrait de la baïkerite.
OBS: Étymologie : du lac Baïkal, en Sibérie méridionale.