English (Petrography)
kimberlitic [correct]; kimberlite [correct, adjective]
CONT: Kimberlite formations generally take the form of small vertical shafts, called pipes, which are demonstrably of volcanic origin. ... the only comparable concentration of kimberlite deposits is in the Yakutsk Republic in Siberia; the kimberlites were discovered there only in 1954.
PHR: Kimberlitic pipe.
French (Pétrographie)
kimberlitique [correct]
CONT: En France notamment, [...] existent des cheminées verticales uniquement faites de débris de roches, sédimentaires, péridotiques et basaltiques. Ces cheminées intrusives sont à l'image des pipes kimberlitiques qui perforent les tables d’Afrique du Sud ou de Sibérie.