English (Mineralogy; Gemmology)
aquamarine topaz [correct]
DEF: ... gem variety of beryl ... a greenish topaz.
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie)
saphir bleu clair [masculine noun]; saphir bleu-clair [masculine noun]; aigue-marine orientale [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: aigue-marine orientale :[...] nom donné improprement à une variété de topaze bleu verdâtre, de Sibérie.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Estudio de las gemas)
aguamarina oriental [feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre dado por los joyeros a un topacio de color parecido al de la auténtica aguamarina.