English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Nepa Basin [correct, see observation, Europe, regional]
OBS: in Siberian Russia.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bassin de Nepa [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Europe, regional]
OBS: en Russie sibérienne.