English (Trade Names; Industrial Ceramics)
KT SiC™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A product ... formed in a manner similar to the Refel SiC process.
OBS: A trademark of Carborundum Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Céramiques industrielles)
KT SiC [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: KT SicMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Carborundum Company.