English (Plastic Materials; Types of Trade Goods; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
proprietary polylactide polymer [correct]
CONT: Founded in 1997, Cargill Dow LLC is based in Minnetonka, Minn. It is the first company to offer its customers a family of polymers derived entirely from annually renewable resources ... The company has achieved this breakthrough by applying its unique technology to the processing of natural plant sugars to create a proprietary polylactide polymer (PLA).
French (Matières plastiques; Types d'objets de commerce; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
polymère polylactide propriétaire [masculine noun]
CONT: La technologie NatureWorks unique de CDP permet de traiter les sucres végétaux naturels pour créer un polymère polylactide [sic : polyactide polymère](PLA) propriétaire.