English (Signalling (Road Transport))
traffic signals
DEF: ...any power-operated traffic control [devices] by which traffic is warned to take some specific action.
OBS: "Traffic signals" is a generic term that includes flashing beacons, speed control signs, land-use control signals, railroad crossing signals and several other devices.
French (Signalisation routière)
signalisation lumineuse [feminine noun]
CONT: ... la signalisation lumineuse indique par cadioptres ou clignotants des travaux ou autres dangers. Dans les grandes agglomérations, des feux tricolores règlent la circulation.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
señalización luminosa [correct, feminine noun]