English (Public Relations; Federal Administration)
field of application [correct]
DEF: The gamut of items which bear the identifying elements of Federal Identity Program (e.g. stationery, vehicles, signs).
French (Relations publiques; Administration fédérale)
domaine d'application [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble du matériel qui porte les éléments d’identification du Programme de coordination de l'image de marque tels que articles de papeterie, véhicules et panneaux de signalisation.
Spanish (Relaciones públicas; Administración federal)
campo de aplicación [correct, masculine noun]