English (Radiotelephony)
signalling stream [correct]
CONT: When the CTA system is powered up, reset or initialized, the CFP [cordless fixed part] shall monitor every CSC it has access to, ... and select a free CSC [common signalling channel] upon which to establish a signalling stream.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
chaîne de signalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand le système CTA est mis sous tension, initialisé ou réinitialisé, le CFP [élément fixe sans cordon] doit contrôler chaque CSC [voie de signalisation commune] à laquelle il a accès [...] et sélectionner une CSC libre pour fin d’établissement d’une chaîne de signalisation.