English (Paleontology)
mesobranchial area [correct]; mesobranchial lobe [correct]
OBS: [The mesobranchial area is the] intermediate part of [the] branchial region of [a] decapod (...) [crustacean] carapace.
French (Paléontologie)
région mésobranchiale [correct]
OBS: [Certains Crustacés ont un] contour ovoïde, un peu plus long que large; rostre court avec un sillon médian; sillons profonds; région mésobranchiale bilobée;(...)