English (Audio Technology)
eccentric groove [correct]; eccentric circle
DEF: eccentric groove: a locked groove whose center is different from that of a disk record, to provide an in-and-out motion of the pickup arm for actuating the ... automatic record changer ... Also called eccentric circle.
French (Électroacoustique)
sillon excentré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sillon circulaire non enregistré dont le centre ne se trouve pas sur l'axe de rotation normal du disque.
OBS: sillon excentré : terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
surco excéntrico [masculine noun]