English (Dentistry)
angle former [correct]
CONT: The angle former very closely resembles the monangle chisel. The only difference is in the angulation of the cutting edge to the long axis of the blade. ... The angle former may be used with a pushing or pulling motion to sharpen internal line angles producing retention grooves
French (Dentisterie)
ciseaux à tranchant incliné [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Préparation des cavités de la classe III. Avec des ciseaux à tranchant incliné [...], prendre appui sur la brèche réalisée et faire un sillon anguleux(dièdre) vertical palatin et un autre vestibulaire, en passant par les faces opposées. Puis en raclant avec des actions alternées des mêmes ciseaux, former la paroi gingivale.