English (Transport of Goods; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
public carrier [correct]
CONT: The Canada Grain Act imposes restrictions on the movement of grain, except as authorized by the Commission. Only public carriers can transport grain described by a grade name. A public carrier cannot deliver grain to an elevator or ship grain from an elevator after 24 hours of notification by the Commission that the elevator does not have a license.
French (Transport de marchandises; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
transporteur public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Loi sur les grains du Canada limite le transport du grain aux cas autorisés par la Commission. Seuls les transporteurs publics peuvent assurer le transport d’un grain désigné par une appellation de grade. Un transporteur public n’ a pas le droit de livrer du grain à un silo ou en transporter depuis un silo vingt-quatre heures après le moment où il a reçu de la Commission un avis l'informant que le propriétaire du silo n’ a pas de permis.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
transportista público [masculine noun]