English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Industries - General)
main control room [correct]
CONT: In a mechanized terminal, the bottom valves are opened from the main control room. In others the valves are opened manually.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industries - Généralités)
panneau central [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un silo mécanisé, les vannes situées à la base des cellules sont ouvertes depuis le panneau central. Dans d’autres types de silo, les vannes sont ouvertes manuellement.