English (Industrial Crops; Grain Growing)
pass-on slip [correct]
OBS: This document is given to the captain or mate of a vessel by a Commission inspector when grain is loaded into the vessel from a terminal elevator. This form is collected by the inspector in charge of the next loading elevator. The information includes the vessel name, exact stowage of all grades of grain loaded, a diagram of the stowage plan, the date and loading terminal.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales)
bordereau de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce document est remis au capitaine ou au second capitaine d’un navire par un inspecteur de la Commission au moment du chargement du grain sur le navire d’un silo terminal. L'inspecteur responsable du prochain silo de chargement ramasse ce formulaire qui renferme les renseignements suivants : le nom du navire, l'arrimage exact de tous les grades de grain chargé, un diagramme du plan d’arrimage, la date et le silo terminal de chargement.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.