English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
primary sampler [correct]
DEF: [A] main sample collector installed at an inward or outward inspection sampling point in a licensed elevator.
OBS: sampling systems.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
échantillonneur primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préleveur principal installé à un point d’échantillonnage pour l'inspection d’arrivage ou de sortie dans un silo agréé.
OBS: système d’échantillonnage.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.