English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
prohibition [correct]
CONT: The act enumerates various prohibitions designed to promote the orderly movement of grain. It prohibits the use of grade names or prescribed forms unless the operator of the elevator is licensed.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
interdiction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter le désordre dans le transport du grain, la Loi interdit un certain nombre de pratiques. Elle interdit l'utilisation d’appellations de grade ou de formules prescrites, sauf si l'exploitant du silo est titulaire d’un permis.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
prohibición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impedimento de realizar una acción.