English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries)
screenroom [correct]
CONT: Blends of wheat, or grists, are transferred from the elevator to the wheat cleaning section of a mill, often referred to as the screenroom. This is one of the most important departments of a flour mill.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales)
salle de criblage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mélanges de blés, ou moutures, passent du silo à la section de nettoyage du moulin. Cette section, souvent appelée "salle de criblage" est l'une des plus importantes du moulin.