English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Games and Competitions (Sports))
giant slalom skier; giant slalom man; giant slalom woman
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
géantiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Skieur de slalom géant.
CONT: [...] cette neige humide [...] a retardé la séance d’entraînement des quelque 80 géantistes, hier.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
corredor de eslalon gigante [correct, masculine noun]; gigantista [correct, common gender]