English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
ski pole [correct]
DEF: A long tapering pole with a point at the smaller end and a hand grip at the other end that is used to assist the skier in maintaining balance while skiing, in climbing and walking, and in beginning turns.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
bâton de ski [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tige d’acier munie d’une poignée et d’une rondelle près de l'extrémité inférieure, sur laquelle le skieur s’appuie.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Equipo y accesorios deportivos)
bastón de esquí [correct, masculine noun]; bastón [correct, masculine noun]; palo de esquiar [masculine noun]