English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
paralympic cross-country skier [correct]
CONT: It is common to see a paralympic cross-country skier also compete in a paralympic biathlon as these two competitions are held in conjunction internationally.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
skieur de fond paralympique [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse de fond paralympique [correct, feminine noun]; fondeur paralympique [correct, masculine noun]; fondeuse paralympique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n’ est pas rare qu'un skieur de fond paralympique prenne également part au biathlon paralympique, étant donné que ces deux épreuves se tiennent conjointement à l'échelle internationale.