English (Types of Ships and Boats; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
ski boat [correct]
OBS: Type of boat designed and equipped to pull a water skier.
French (Types de bateaux; Ski nautique et surfing)
embarcation pour le ski [feminine noun]
OBS: Canot-automobile utilisé pour remorquer un skieur nautique.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Esquí acuático y surfing)
bote de esquí [correct, masculine noun]