English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
double stem
DEF: A position of the skis making an inverted "V" with tips together.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
chasse-neige [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Position des skis figurant l'image d’une entrave de chasse-neige, spatules rapprochées, talons écartés.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
cuña [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición de los esquís que consiste en unir las puntas y clavar sus cantos interiores en la nieve.