English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
christiana léger; buoyant christie; light christie
DEF: A natural ski style ... in which the body remains square over the skis at all times.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
christiana léger [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de virage à skis parallèles qui convient aux conditions habituelles de la descente.