English (Spacecraft)
ablative re-entry heat shield [correct]
OBS: In America's Skylab space station.
French (Engins spatiaux)
bouclier de chaleur éjectable pour la rentrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans la station américaine de l'espace, Skylab.