English (Spacecraft)
pantograph extension linkage [correct]
OBS: In America's Skylab space station.
French (Engins spatiaux)
joints de l'extenseur pantographe [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Dans la station américaine de l'espace, Skylab.