English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
paralympic alpine skiing [correct]
OBS: Alpine skiing was one of the foundation sports at the first Winter Paralympics in 1976 with slalom and giant slalom events being held.
OBS: Today, five para-alpine events are featured at the Paralympic Games.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
ski alpin paralympique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aux premiers Jeux paralympiques d’hiver à Örnsköldsvik, en Suède, en 1976, le slalom et le slalom géant étaient les deux seules épreuves de ski para-alpin. Aujourd’hui, cinq épreuves para-alpines sont présentées aux Jeux paralympiques.