English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
speed event [correct]
OBS: Downhill and Super giant slalom.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
épreuve de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Descente et slalom super-géant.