English (Mass Transit)
automated light rail transit [correct, standardized]; ALRT [correct, standardized]; advanced light rail transit
OBS: automated light rail transit; ALRT: term and abbreviation recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
système léger et automatisé sur rail [correct, masculine noun, Canada, standardized]; SLAR [correct, masculine noun, Canada, standardized]; métro léger automatisé [correct, masculine noun]; transport léger et rapide automatisé [masculine noun]; TLRA [masculine noun]; TLRA
OBS: système léger et automatisé sur rail; SLAR : terme et abréviation recommandés par le Comité de terminologie et normalisés par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.