English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Croatian [correct]
DEF: A south Slavic language spoken by the Croatian people and distinct from Serbian only in its use of the Latin alphabet and in certain minor dialect differences.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
croate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave parlée par les Croates et se différenciant du Serbe par l'emploi de l'alphabet latin et par quelques autres variantes dialectales.