English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kashubian [correct]; Cashubian [correct]; Cassubian [correct]
DEF: A West Slavic language of the Lechitic (Lekhitic) group spoken by the Kashubian, a pomeranian slavic group living in Poland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cachoube [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave du groupe lekhite parlée par les Cachoubes, slaves poméraniens établis en Pologne.