English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Macedonian [correct]
DEF: A South Slavic language most closely related to Bulgarian and written in the Cyrillic alphabet. It became the official language of the People's Republic of Macedonia, an autonomous area in Yugoslavia when it was established in 1940.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
macédonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave du Sud, proche du bulgare, parlée dans la République de Macédoine et dans les régions adjacentes de Grèce et de Bulgarie.