English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Polabian [correct]; Polab [correct]
DEF: The extinct Slavic language spoken by the Polab, a Slavic people who once lived in the Elbe River basin and on the Baltic coast of northern Germany.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
polabe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave du groupe lekhite parlée jusqu'au XVIIIième siècle dans la région du cours inférieur de l'Elbe.