English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade; Translation (General))
convertible currency trade surplus [correct]
CONT: While it is believed that Slovakia had a convertible currency trade surplus in 1992, it has a much larger bilateral trade deficit with the Czech Republic.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités))
excédent commercial en devises convertibles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que la Slovaquie semble avoir enregistré un excédent commercial en devises convertibles en 1992, son déficit découlant du commerce bilatéral avec la République tchèque semble beaucoup plus lourd.