English (Foreign Trade)
bilateral trade deficit [correct]
CONT: While it is believed that Slovakia had a convertible currency trade surplus in 1992, it has a much larger bilateral trade deficit with the Czech Republic.
French (Commerce extérieur)
déficit découlant du commerce bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que la Slovaquie semble avoir enregistré un excédent commercial en devises convertibles en 1992, son déficit découlant du commerce bilatéral avec la République tchèque semble beaucoup plus lourd.