English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Carpathian Mountains [correct, see observation, plural, Europe, regional]
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
monts Carpathes [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural, Europe, regional]
OBS: en Slovaquie.