English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants; Climate Change)
non-methane volatile organic compound [correct]; NMVOC [correct]
CONT: Indirect GHGs [greenhouse gases] (such as CO, non-methane volatile organic compounds [NMVOC] and SO2) from industrial process activities, including asphalt roofing, road paving with asphalt, pulp and paper production, and production of food and drink have not been estimated.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution; Changements climatiques)
composé organique volatil non méthanique [correct, masculine noun]; COVNM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les émissions indirectes(telles que celles de CO, de composés organiques volatils non méthaniques [COVNM] et de SO2) résultant de procédés industriels comme l'asphaltage des toits et des routes, la production de pâtes et papiers et la production d’aliments et de boissons n’ ont pas été estimées.