English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Internet and Telematics)
telescience [correct]
CONT: The concept of telescience is a result of NASA's vision to provide worldwide distributed ISS [International Space Station] ground operations that will enable payload developers and scientists to control and monitor their on-board payloads from any location - not necessarily a NASA site.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
téléscience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre du programme Prodex [...], l'ULB [Université Libre de Bruxelles] bénéficie d’un support pour le développement de la téléscience, technique permettant une interaction entre les expérimentateurs se trouvant au sol et l'expérience se trouvant dans l'espace.