English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
stretch-in [correct]
DEF: A type of carpet with a separate under-cushion stapled to the subfloor, then stretched and hooked onto strips nailed to the edges of the subfloor.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
moquette étirée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moquette comportant une thibaude distincte, agrafée au support de revêtement de sol, puis étirée et accrochée à des tringles de bois clouées aux rives.