English (Advertising; Types of Aircraft)
blimp [correct]
CONT: The Fujifilm blimp was moored at the airport this morning after the craft landed to allow the crew to rest, according to Joshua Spurway, a member of the airship's 20-person crew which helps fly and maintain the aircraft.
French (Publicité; Types d'aéronefs)
dirigeable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dirigeable est un vecteur de communication très performant pour plusieurs raisons : faible vitesse et altitude d’évolution, support original de publicité à grande surface, coût de prestation réduit, appareil silencieux et, bien sûr, possibilité d’installer une caméra dans la nacelle avec transmission d’images en direct au sol.