English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
modulus of reaction [correct]
CONT: The bearing strength of the natural soil is expressed in the form of its "modulus of reaction" k0.
OBS
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
module de réaction [masculine noun]
CONT: La portance du sol support est appréciée par son module de réaction k0.
OBS