English (Airport Runways and Areas; Airfields)
take-off surface [correct, officially approved]
DEF: That part of the surface of an aerodrome which the aerodrome authority has declared available for the normal ground or water run of aircraft taking off in a particular direction.
OBS: take-off surface: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Aérodromes)
surface de décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie de la surface d’un aérodrome que l'autorité compétente a déclarée utilisable pour le roulement normal au sol des aéronefs ou pour l'hydroplanage normal des hydroaéronefs décollant dans une direction donnée.
OBS: surface de décollage : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Aeródromos)
superficie de despegue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parte de la superficie del aeródromo que la jefatura del mismo haya declarado como utilizable para el recorrido normal en tierra o en el agua de las aeronaves que despeguen en un sentido determinado.
OBS: superficie de despegue: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).