English (Soil Science; Solar Energy; Environmental Economics)
agrivoltaics [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous use of an area of land for farming and for electricity generation using photovoltaic solar panels ...
French (Science du sol; Énergie solaire; Économie environnementale)
agrivoltaïsme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation simultanée d’une surface de terrain pour l'agriculture et pour la transformation de l'énergie solaire à l'aide de panneaux photovoltaïques situés au-dessus du sol.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Energía solar; Economía del medio ambiente)
agrovoltaica [correct, feminine noun]; agrivoltaica [correct, feminine noun]; agrofotovoltaica [correct, feminine noun]