English (Soil Science)
pseudogley [correct]
DEF: ... a type of soil with redoximorphic features (such as mottles, concretions or bleaching) arising from the presence of a perched water table that causes the temporary saturation of the upper part of the soil.
French (Science du sol)
pseudogley [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sol à engorgement temporaire de nappe perchée superficielle(fréquent sur les terrasses alluviales anciennes), plus acide et plus difficile à travailler que le gley.