English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milking bail [correct]
DEF: A moveable structure specifically used for the milking of cows, but not their housing.
CONT: If a movable milking bail is used ... the bail must: (a) be sited on fresh ground which is free from any accumulation of excreta or other waste matter; (b) provide protection for the milk during the whole period in which it is in use; (c) be so constructed and finished as to permit the interior surfaces to be kept clean.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
système de traite mobile [masculine noun]
CONT: En cas d’utilisation d’un système de traite mobile, celui-ci doit satisfaire aux exigences [...] En outre, il : a) Est situé sur un sol vierge de tout tas d’excréments ou d’autres déchets; b) Garantit la protection du lait pendant toute la période de son utilisation; c) Est conçu de façon que les surfaces intérieures puissent être maintenues propres.
OBS: système de traite mobile : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.