English (Soil Science)
phytomorphic soils
OBS: Well-drained soils of an association that have developed under the dominant influence of the natural vegetation characteristic of a region. The zonal soils of an area.
French (Science du sol)
sol phytomorphe
OBS: Sol bien drainé d’une association, qui s’est formé sous l'influence dominante de la végétation naturelle, caractéristique d’une région. Sol zonal d’une région.