English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Electronic Warfare)
multiple attack [correct]
CONT: Navalized versions of landbased short range air defence missiles are being increasingly eyed at to counter this threat, particularly in the case of multiple attacks of supersonic, agile weapons.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Guerre électronique)
attaque multiple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contre cette menace, on songe de plus en plus sérieusement à utiliser des missiles sol-air à courte portée navalisés, surtout en cas d’attaque multiple par des engins agiles supersoniques.