English (Air Transport)
ground selective calling unit [correct]
CONT: The ground portion of the coding device (ground selective calling unit) supplies coded information to the ground-to-air transmitter.
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif d'appel sélectif au sol
CONT: La partie au sol du dispositif de codage(dispositif d’appel sélectif au sol) fournit des renseignements codés à l'émetteur dans le sens sol-air.