English (Air Defence; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
accompaniment [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: An air defence artillery mission consisting of following a moving unit during tactical operations.
French (Défense aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
accompagnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Mission de l'artillerie sol-air consistant à suivre une unité en mouvement durant l'exécution d’opérations tactiques.