English (Guns (Land Forces); Air Defence)
quadruple machine-gun [correct]; four gun mounting
CONT: The category 1 short-range AA [anti-aircraft] missile system will replace the 12.7 mm quadruple machine-guns currently in service.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Défense aérienne)
affût quadruple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un système d’arme missile sol-air à courte portée(catégorie 1) remplacera l'affût quadruple de 12, 7 mm actuellement en service.