English (Aeroindustry; Airport Industrial Areas; Surveying)
data link management [correct]
CONT: One compelling reason for assigning prime ground-to-air data link management responsibility to Air Traffic Control - at least in the USA - is the fact that the relevant organization in that country (the FAA) is currently doing most of the work involved in developing such a multi-functional link.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Zone industrielle d'aéroport; Arpentage)
gestion des systèmes de transmission de données
CONT: Une raison majeure d’attribuer la responsabilité de la gestion des systèmes de transmission de données sol-air aux organismes de contrôle de la circulation aérienne-au moins aux États-Unis-est le fait que dans ce pays, la FAA assure la plupart des travaux de développement d’un tel système à plusieurs fonctions.