English (Air Transport)
ground-ground communication [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-ground communication: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
communication sol-sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: communication sol-sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
comunicación tierra-tierra [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comunicación tierra-tierra : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).