English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Kuiper belt [correct]; Edgeworth-Kuiper belt [correct]
CONT: Both Arrokoth ... and Pluto are in the Kuiper Belt – a donut-shaped region of icy bodies beyond the orbit of Neptune. There may be millions of these icy objects, collectively referred to as Kuiper Belt objects (KBOs) or trans-Neptunian objects (TNOs), in this distant region of our solar system.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
ceinture de Kuiper [correct, feminine noun]; ceinture d'Edgeworth-Kuiper [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ceinture de Kuiper s’étend aux confins du Système solaire, au-delà de l'orbite de Neptune, entre 30 et 55 UA [unités astronomiques](1 UA correspond à la distance moyenne entre la Terre et le Soleil).