English (Astronomy)
external solar system [correct]
DEF: Part of the solar system that includes the four giant planets: Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus and Neptune.
French (Astronomie)
système solaire externe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Partie du système solaire qui] comprend les [quatre] planètes géantes : Jupiter, Saturne, Uranus [et] Neptune.
Spanish (Astronomía)
sistema solar externo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Medio millón de años después, gracias a que este isótopo había desaparecido, se formaron los gigantes de gas y hielo del sistema solar externo: Júpiter, Saturno, Urano y Neptuno.