English (Astronomy)
internal solar system [correct]
DEF: The part of the solar system that includes the four telluric planets: Mercury, Venus, Earth [and] Mars.
French (Astronomie)
système solaire interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Partie du système solaire qui] comprend les [quatre] planètes telluriques : Mercure, Vénus, la Terre [et] Mars.