English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
interstellar wind [correct]
CONT: Vestiges of the interstellar wind flowing into what's called the heliosphere - the vast bubble filled by the Sun's own constant flow of particles, the solar wind – is one of the ways scientists can observe what lies just outside of our own home, in the galactic cloud through which the solar system travels.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
vent interstellaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les deux sondes ont atteint les limites [de] l'héliosphère à environ la même distance, soit 120 unités astronomiques [...] L'héliosphère est la zone du système solaire où le vent en provenance de notre Soleil empêche la propagation du vent interstellaire en provenance d’autres étoiles.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía; Física espacial)
viento interestelar [masculine noun]