English (Astronomy)
planet parade [correct, noun]; planetary alignment [noun]
OBS: A planet parade is a rare astrological phenomenon that can be observed at night, sometimes with the naked eye, and that features several planets from the solar system. During a planet parade, the featured planets will appear along a slight arc shape.
French (Astronomie)
parade planétaire [correct, feminine noun]; alignement de planètes [masculine noun]
OBS: Une parade planétaire est un phénomène astronomique rare pouvant être observé la nuit, parfois à l'œil nu, et regroupant certaines planètes du système solaire. Lorsqu'on observe une parade planétaire, les planètes qui en font partie sont placées de manière à former un arc peu prononcé.