English (Plant Biology)
greening of tuber [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the potato (Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
coloration verte du tubercule [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la pomme de terre(Solanum tuberosum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.