English (Optics; Lighting Fixtures)
lighting intensity [correct]
CONT: The light balloon. Solarc ... is a helium filled balloon capable of lighting up to 12,000 square metres when positioned at a height of up to 50 metres. Four balloon sizes are available ... according to the lighting intensity required ... The balloon is made of polyester coated with a film of polyurethane or Mylar ... .
French (Optique; Luminaires)
puissance lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ballon lumière. Le Solarc [...] est un ballon gonflé à l'hélium capable d’éclairer un espace pouvant couvrir 12. 000 mètres carrés lorsque posté en hauteur jusqu'à 50 mètres. Quatre tailles de ballons sont disponibles... selon la puissance lumineuse désirée [...] Le ballon est réalisé en tissu polyester recouvert d’un film PU ou Mylar [...].