English (Lamp Components)
bulb of arc HMI technology [correct]
CONT: The light balloon. Solarc ... is a helium filled balloon capable of lighting up to 12,000 square metres ... Four balloon sizes are available ... according to the lighting intensity required, the light being supplied by bulbs of arc HMI technology up to a maximum of 12 kW. The balloon is made of polyester coated with a film of polyurethane or Mylar ... .
French (Éléments de lampes)
ampoule à technologie arc HMI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ballon lumière. Le Solarc [...] est un ballon gonflé à l'hélium capable d’éclairer un espace pouvant couvrir 12. 000 mètres carrés [...] Quatre tailles de ballons sont disponibles... selon la puissance lumineuse désirée qui est fournie par des ampoules à technologie arc HMI avec un maximum de 12 kW. [...] Le ballon est réalisé en tissu polyester recouvert d’un film PU ou Mylar [...].