English (Lighting Fixtures; Synthetic Fabrics)
helium filled balloon [correct]
CONT: The light balloon. Solarc ... is a helium filled balloon capable of lighting up to 12,000 square metres when positioned at a height of up to 50 metres ... The balloon is made of polyester coated with a film of polyurethane or Mylar ... .
French (Luminaires; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
ballon gonflé à l'hélium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ballon lumière. Le Solarc [...] est un ballon gonflé à l'hélium capable d’éclairer un espace pouvant couvrir 12. 000 mètres carrés lorsque posté en hauteur jusqu'à 50 mètres [...] Le ballon est réalisé en tissu polyester recouvert d’un film PU ou Mylar [...].