English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Idiomatic Expressions)
dugout [correct, noun, familiar]
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Expressions idiomatiques)
vieille moustache [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Soldat vieilli dans le service.