English (Military (General); Military Administration)
status level
OBS: The designation of a private as private (recruit) or private (basic) or, in the case of a private (trained), his or her trade qualification designation based on trade qualification or provisional trade qualification and authorized time in service. [6-1)AL 36/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
niveau statutaire
OBS: La désignation d’un soldat à titre de soldat(recrue) ou de soldat(confirmé) ou, dans le cas d’un soldat(formé), la désignation de sa qualification fondée sur la qualification professionnelle ou la qualification professionnelle provisoire et l'ancienneté autorisée dans les Forces. [6-1) Mod. 36/76)