English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
heritage soldier [correct]
CONT: Delegates will be greeted by heritage soldiers and a musket demonstration.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
soldat en uniforme d'époque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les représentants seront accueillis par des soldats en uniforme d’époque qui feront une démonstration de tir au fusil.