English (Official Ceremonies)
turning of the page ceremony [correct]
CONT: Every day at 11:00 a.m., a member of the House of Commons Security Services conducts the turning of the page ceremony. Since 1942, a page has been turned daily in the Books of Remembrance, which contain the names of Canada's war dead.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
cérémonie du changement de page [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les jours à 11 heures, un agent des Services de sécurité de la Chambre des communes procède à la cérémonie du changement de page. Depuis 1942, au moins une page des Livres du Souvenir, registres des soldats canadiens tombés au champ d’honneur, est tournée.