English (Music; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
charge [correct, noun]
DEF: A signal for the attack sounded on a trumpet or other instrument.
French (Musique; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Batterie ou sonnerie destinée à donner le signal de l'attaque et à entraîner les soldats.