English (Field Artillery; Military (General))
Bytown Gunners [correct]
CONT: 30 Field Regiment, Ottawa's own Bytown Gunners, is always on the lookout for good soldiers to serve the guns of Canada.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Militaire (Généralités))
Artilleurs de Bytown [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le 30e Régiment d’Artillerie de campagne les «Artilleurs de Bytown», cherche toujours de bons soldats pour servir les canons du Canada.