English (Banking; Loans)
amount remaining this cycle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The remaining available balance of amount authorized for the current cycle period.
OBS: amount remaining this cycle: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
montant restant de la période [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Solde disponible du montant autorisé pour la période en cours.
OBS: montant restant de la période : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.