English (Military Administration)
pay allotment system [correct]
CONT: The pay allotment system built into the [Central Computerized Pay System] was not designed to provide a full range of financial services to [Canadian Armed Forces] members and therefore pay staff should encourage members to use the services provided by their financial institutions whenever possible.
French (Administration militaire)
système de délégation de solde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de délégation de solde incorporé au [Système central de calcul de la solde] n’ a pas été conçu pour offrir une gamme complète de services financiers aux militaires des [Forces armées canadiennes]. Par conséquent, le personnel des services de la solde devrait encourager les militaires à faire appel aux services de leurs institutions financières lorsque cela est possible.