English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial Accounting; Finance)
statement of changes in net assets [correct]
CONT: The statement of changes in net assets provides details about what has happened to the balance of net assets over a period of time (usually a year). Net assets are disaggregated into categories, and the statement will identify the changes that have taken place in each category.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité générale; Finances)
état de l'évolution de l'actif net [correct, masculine noun]; évolution de l'actif net [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'état de l'évolution de l'actif net fournit des renseignements détaillés sur ce qui a touché le solde de l'actif net au cours d’une période(généralement une année). L'actif net est scindé en diverses catégories, et l'état énonce les changements survenus dans chaque catégorie.