English (Taxation; Government Accounting)
accumulated balance [correct]
OBS: Expression used, for example, on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique)
solde cumulé [correct, masculine noun]; solde accumulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: solde accumulé : expression tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.