English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
interest-bearing balance [correct]
DEF: The unpaid balance of the debt outstanding in a cardholder's account that is made up of any combination of interest-bearing purchases and interest-bearing fees and cash advances.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
solde portant intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le solde du découvert sur le compte d’un titulaire, constitué des achats, des frais et des avances de fonds portant intérêt.