English (Military (General); Finance)
temporary advance [officially approved]
OBS: Accountable advances made on a one-time basis for specific purposes, eg, temporary duty travel, and which are to be accounted for and any balance refunded within a prescribed period. (DPS).
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
avance temporaire [officially approved]
OBS: Avances comptables consenties de manière ponctuelle pour des buts bien précis, déplacements temporaires par exemple, et qui devront être comptabilisées et remboursées au cours d’une période prescrite.(DS Solde).