English (Banking)
position [correct, noun]
DEF: Bank's net balance of a foreign currency taking into account all assets and liabilities denominated in that currency;...
French (Banque)
position [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant du solde débiteur ou créditeur d’un compte en banque à un moment donné.