English (Banking; Phraseology)
minimum average daily balance [correct]
CONT: ... the bank, that would thereby be entitled to maintain deposits in a reserve account with the other bank is obligated to advise the other bank, before the last reservable day of each prescribed period, of the minimum average daily balance that it will maintain in the reserve account during the following prescribed period. [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Phraséologie)
solde journalier minimal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la banque autorisée à effectuer des dépôts dans un compte de réserve tenu chez l'autre banque doit indiquer à celle-ci, avant le dernier jour où elle peut faire des opérations au compte de réserve au cours d’une période réglementaire, le solde journalier minimal qu'elle gardera en moyenne à ce compte au cours de la période réglementaire suivante. [Loi sur les banques].