English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cyclically-adjusted budget balance [correct]; cyclically adjusted budget balance
CONT: The cyclically-adjusted budget balance ... therefore represents the balance that would prevail under the existing revenue and expenditure structure if the economy were operating in any given year at an average level of activity.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
solde budgétaire corrigé des variations conjoncturelles [masculine noun]; solde budgétaire corrigé des variations cycliques [masculine noun]
CONT: Le solde budgétaire corrigé des variations conjoncturelles... représente donc le solde qui serait observé avec la structure existante des recettes et des dépenses si l'économie, une année donnée, enregistrait un niveau moyen d’activité.