English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
available balance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The balance at the disposal of the account owner at the close of the statement period.
OBS: available balance: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
solde disponible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Solde à la disposition du titulaire du compte à la date de clôture d’un extrait de compte.
OBS: solde disponible : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.