English (Banking; Military Finances)
central departmental bank account [correct]; CDBA [correct]
OBS: A centralized account funded by the Receiver General. Each authorized department will have one central account which operates on a "zero balance" principle whereby no funds are actually held a deposit in the account and no deposits may be made to the account.
French (Banque; Finances militaires)
compte en banque central du Ministère [correct, masculine noun]; CBCM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Compte centralisé financé par le receveur général. Chaque ministère aura un compte central à «solde néant», en ce sens qu'il n’ y a pas de fonds en dépôt dans ce compte et que l'on ne doit pas y faire de dépôts.