English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
secondary disribution of income account [correct]
CONT: The secondary distribution of income account shows how the balance of primary incomes of an institutional unit or sector is transformed into its disposable income by the receipt and payment of current transfers excluding transfers in kind.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
compte de distribution secondaire du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte de distribution secondaire du revenu montre comment le solde des revenus primaires d’une unité ou d’un secteur institutionnel est transformé en son revenu disponible par l'intermédiaire des transferts courants, à l'exclusion des transferts sociaux an nature, reçus et versés.