English (Finance)
business window [correct]
OBS: Business windows, located in most Revenue Canada offices, are the initial point of contact for business clients. At this special one-stop service, businesses can register for an integrated Business Number (BN), can use their BN to update all their accounts in one stop and get information (e.g., account balances, status of refunds) from one contact.
French (Finances)
guichet d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]; guichet de service unique [masculine noun]; guichet d'entreprise [masculine noun]; guichet commercial [masculine noun]
OBS: La plupart des bureaux de Revenu Canada offrent un service à guichet unique pour les entreprises, appelé «guichet d’affaires». Ce guichet constitue le premier point de contact des entreprises avec le Ministère. À cet endroit, elles peuvent, en fournissant le numéro d’entreprise, se prévaloir de la mise à jour simultanée de tous les comptes de l'entreprise et au même moment obtenir des renseignements sur l'état des remboursements, sur le solde des comptes, etc.