English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
partly paid share [correct]; non-fully paid share [correct]; partly paid-up share; part-paid share [correct]
DEF: [A share] where some of the capital has not yet been paid by the shareholder to the company.
OBS: That payment will be made at a date fixed in the future or when the company decides to call upon the shareholders to make they payment, known as a call.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
action partiellement libérée [correct, feminine noun]; action non entièrement libérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action dont le souscripteur n’ a pas entièrement payé le prix d’émission mais dont il acquittera le solde en effectuant plus tard les versements convenus ou en répondant à l'appel de fonds que lui adressera le conseil d’administration.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
acción parcialmente liberada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aquella en que parte de su valor nominal ha sido desembolsado, por lo que queda parte pendiente de pago.