English (Public Sector Budgeting)
miscellaneous non-tax revenue account [correct]
CONT: The amount recovered will be credited to a "Miscellaneous Non-Tax Revenue Account".
CONT: If, in accordance with the statute, trust, treaty, undertaking or contract, there is no obligation to return the funds or the security to the other party(ies), the balance of the account will be transferred to a miscellaneous non-tax revenue account.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
compte de recettes non fiscales diverses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si, conformément à la loi, à l'acte de fiducie, au traité, à l'engagement ou au marché, le ministère n’ est pas tenu de remettre les fonds ou les titres aux autres parties, le solde du compte est transféré à un compte de recettes non fiscales diverses.