English (Personnel Management (General))
periodic time data computation
OBS: (...) reconciliation of the total hours worked with the theoretical schedule during a given period, for purposes of determining the carry over into the next period.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
décompte périodique
OBS: (...) calcul du temps global de présence à la fin d’une période de référence donnée, pour fins de concordance avec le temps théorique, afin d’en établir le solde éventuel.