English (Banking)
minimum balance fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged when a customer's minimum balance falls below a certain amount.
CONT: ... some banks are notorious for charging check fees, ATM transaction charges ... minimum balance fees and a number of other charges.
French (Banque)
frais de solde minimal [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de solde minimum [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Frais de solde minimal : Des frais trimestriels de 15 $ CA seront imputés aux comptes non enregistrés dont le solde est inférieur à 5 000 $.
CONT: Frais de solde minimum (débité une fois par mois [...]).