English (Annuities (Insurance))
compensatory amount [correct]
CONT: "compensatory amount" means the amount remaining, after subtracting any taxes, of the amount collected [an amount arising from a legal liability to pay damages which is collected by or in respect of the pensioner] or of the compensation [ which is payable to or in respect of the pensioner ...
French (Rentes (Assurances))
montant compensatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «montant compensatoire ». Le solde net de tout impôt du montant [découlant d’une obligation légale de payer des dommages-intérêts qui est recouvrée par le pensionné ou à son égard] ou de l'indemnité [qui est payable à celui-ci ou à son égard [...]